my books!


My spoonflower shop!


« Thanks! | Main | friday means pie! »

September 19, 2007

Comments

Shayla

k, I'm LOVING this idea! The two bags... hmmm... I need two more hooks in my storage room...

Thanks!!!

Caroline

Hey - that's an excellent bike! I like those a lot, looks really comfy too. Happy riding! Glad the little cat fellow is doing a bit better btw.

Napoleon Dynamite

SWEET!

Katerina

Cute bike! Hope the weather holds so you can enjoy it for a long time.

holly

Love the new bike! Can I put in an order for some badges???

Karina

OMG!!!
WHAT A BEAUTIFUL NEW BIKE!
SWISH!
you'd fit in well in Amsterdam!
congrats!
there's nothing like a new BIKE!
have a great ride!

Suzen

I got a new one this year, too--looks a lot like yours. Mine's periwinkle and cream and I treated it to a ringy-dingy bell and a basket, too. Makes ya feel like yer 10 again, doesn't it? Wa-hoo...happy cruising!

krissy

your new bike is darn purty! do you use the pedals (turning backwards) for the brakes?

tania

thanks ladies! yup it is back pedal brakes - and if i had my way i'd have gottena nice color too!
this was on sale as end of summer stock so i wasn't too picky-
:)

vania

Congrats on the great new ride - a comfy bike is such a great investment!

Emily

I love your new wheels!

natascha

What a cool bike Tania! I love it!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Taniadrawing
hello!

© Tania Howells 2004/2015


  • Instagram Visit Tania's profile on Pinterest.

my shop

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 02/2004